TDCJ Region 2 -- 76th Legislature

 

James E. "Pete" Laney, Speaker

P.O.Box2910

Austin, Texas 78768‑2910

 

District Member Name & Address

 

1 (D) Telford, Barry 109 SW Johnson DeKalb 75559 (903) 667‑5514

2 (D) Ramsay, Tom P.O. Box 633 Mount Vernon 75457 (903) 537‑2212

3 (D) Homer, Mark 1849 Lamar Paris 75460 (903) 737‑9949

4 (R) Brown, Betty P.O. Box 1508 Terrell 75160 (972) 524‑7700

5 (D) Glaze, Bob P.O. Box 1210 Gilmer 75644 (903) 843‑5792

6 (R) Berman, Leo P.O. Box 6028 Tyler 75711 (903) 939‑2400

7 (R) Merritt, Tommy 201 Estes Drive Longview 75603 (903) 238‑9100

8 (D) Sadler, Paul P.O. Drawer 1220 Henderson 75653 (903) 657‑1433

9 (R) Christian, Wayne 204 Houston Center 75935 (936) 598‑7580

10 (R) Pitts, Jim 200 N. Rogers Waxahachie 75165 (972) 938‑9392

11 (R) Staples, Todd 118 E. Palestine Ave. Palestine 75801 (903) 729‑7717

12 (D) Alexander, Clyde P.O. Box 750 Athens 75751 (903) 675‑1990

56 (R) Averitt, Kip River Square Center Waco 76701 (254) 772‑6225

215 Mary, Ste. 303

57 (D) Dunnam, Jim P. 0. Box 1962 Waco 76703 (254) 753‑8546

58 (R) Wohlgemuth, Arlene 201 W. Ellison, Suite 201 Burleson 76028 (817) 295‑5158

59 (D) Lengefeld, David P.O. Box 671 Hamilton 76531 (254) 386‑5451

61 (R) King, Phil 2110 Fort Worth Hwy. Weatherford 76086 (817) 596‑4796

62 (R) Clark, Ron 200 North Travis #400 Sherman 75090 (903) 893‑9426

63 (R) Denny, Mary 1914 North Carroll Blvd. Denton 76201 (940) 565‑0083

64 (R) Crownover, Myra 1165 S. Sternmons, # 108 Lewisville 75067 (972) 221‑2773

65 (R) Solomons, Burt 1029 Rosemead Pkwy #108 Carrollton 75007 (972) 394‑3904

66 (R) McCall, Brian 609 W. 15th St. Suite 200 Plano 75075 (972) 881‑0890

67 (R) Madden, Jerry 520 E. Central Parkway #236 Plano 75074 (972) 424‑2235

89 (R) Palmer, Sue 8 101 Boat Club Road, Suite 320 Fort Worth 76179 (817) 740‑9922

90 (D) Burnam, Lon 1305 W. Magnolia Fort Worth 76104 (817) 924‑1997

91 (R) Carter, Bill 3525 Denton Highway, Suite A Fort Worth 76117 (817) 834‑1144

92 (R) Smith, Todd 2725‑A Central Drive Bedford 76021 (817) 283‑3131

93 (R) Goodman, Toby 1600 E. Lamar #250 Arlington 76011 (817) 460‑8290

94 (R) Grusendorf, Kent 1221 W. Nathan Lowe Road Arlington 76017 (817) 465‑9411

95 (D) Lewis, Glenn 1100 Circle Dr., Suite 200 Fort Worth 76119 (817) 536‑6772

96 (R) Brimer, Kim P.O. Box 170154 Arlington 76003 (817) 483‑9793

97 (R) Mowety, Anna 6421 Camp Bowie Blvd., #3 10 Fort Worth 76116 (817) 732‑1372

98 (R) Truitt, Vicki 1256 Main Street, #248 Southlake 76092 (817) 488‑4098

99 (R) Marchant, Kenny 2125 N. Josey Lane, Suite 200 Carrollton 75006 (972) 418‑6100

100 (D) Hodge, Terri 4032 Swiss Ave. Dallas 75204 (214) 824‑1996

101 (R) Reyna, Elvira 18601 LBJ Freeway #700 Mesquite 75150 (972) 279‑7030

102 (R) Goolsby, Tony 9696 Skillman #2 10 Dallas 75243 (214) 503‑1900

103 (D) Wolens, Steven 3102 Oak Lawn Avenue, #1100 Dallas 75219 (214) 528‑5566

104 (D) Garcia, Domingo 1107 W. Jefferson Dallas 75208 (214) 941‑8300

105 (D) Tillery, Dale 8344 East R.L. Thornton, #304 Dallas 75228 (214) 324‑9888

106 (R) Allen, Ray 2321 S. Belt Line Rd. #145 Grand Prairie 75051 (972) 264‑4231

107 (D) Ehrhardt, Harryette 4301 Bryan St., Suite 120 Dallas 75204 (214) 824‑3107

108 (R) George, Kenn 5220 McKinney Ave., Suite 200 Dallas 75205 (214) 520‑8900

109 (D) Giddings, Helen 15 10 North Hampton #220 De Soto 75115 (972) 224‑6795

110 (D) Jones, Jesse 1266 E. Ledbetter Dr. Dallas 75216 (214) 375‑3773

Suite E

111 (D) Davis, Yvonne 400 S. Zang Blvd. # 801 Dallas 75208 (214) 941‑3895

112 (R) Hill, Fred 770 N. Coit Rd. #2485 Richardson 75080 (972) 234‑8989

113 (R) Driver, Joe 201 South Glenbrook Dr. Garland 75040 (972) 276‑1556

114 (R) Hartnett, Will 313 West hving Blvd. Irving 75060 (972) 259‑1776

 

Region 2 -- Senators

District 1

The Honorable Bill Ratliff Republican

Capitol Address: P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0101

District Address

110 South Madison Mount Pleasant, Texas 75456 (903) 572‑1887

Counties Represented: Bowie, Camp, Cass, Delta, Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Hopkins, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Red River, Rusk, Smith (part), Titus, Upshur

 

District: 2

David Cain Democrat

Capitol Address

The Honorable David Cain

P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711

District Address

2617 Lee Street Greenville, Texas 75401 (903) 450‑9797

6301 Gaston Avenue, Suite 355 Dallas, Texas 75214 (214) 826‑0160

13387 Hwy 69 North Tyler, Texas 75706 (903) 882‑8661

Counties Represented: Dallas (part), Ellis (part), Fannin, Hunt, Kaufman, Rains, Rockwall (part), Smith (part), Van Zandt, Wood

 

District: 8

The Honorable Florence Shapiro Republican

Capitol Address

P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0108 fax: (512) 463‑7579

District Address

8117 Preston Road, Suite 687 Dallas, Texas 75225 (214) 3635031 fax: (214) 363‑2970

2901 Dallas Parkway Suite 330 Plano, Texas. 75093 Phone (972)‑378‑3229 fax: (972)‑378‑3718

Counties Represented: Collin (part), Dallas (part)

 

District: 9

Jane Nelson Republican

Capitol Address P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0109 fax: (512) 463‑0923

District Address

900 Parker Square, Suite 200 Flower Mound, Texas 75028 (972) 724‑0066 fax: (972) 724‑0750

Counties Represented: Dallas (part), Denton (part), Ellis (part), Tarrant (part)

 

District: 10

The Honorable Chris Harris Republican

Capitol Address

The Honorable Chris Harris

P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0110

District Address

1309 A West Abram Arlington, Texas 76013 (817) 261‑5396

Counties Represented: Johnson (part), Parker (part), Tarrant (part)

 

District: 12

The Honorable Mike Moncrief Democrat

Capitol Address

P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0112

1701 River Run Road, Suite 504, Box 54 Fort Worth, Texas 76107 (817) 338‑9420

Counties Represented: Tarrant (part)

 

District: 16

The Honorable John J. Carona Republican

Capitol Address

P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0116

District Address

1919 Shiloh Rd. Suite 103, LB 15 Garland, Texas 75042 (972) 864-2255 fax (972) 864-0712

2208 Routh Street Dallas, TX 75201 (214) 303-1100 fax (214) 953-1886

Counties Represented: Dallas (part), Rockwall (part)

 

District: 22

The Honorable David Sibley Republican

Capitol Address

P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0122

District Address

200 Palo Pinto Street Weatherford, Texas 76086 (817) 594‑3895

801 Austin Avenue, Suite 1020 Waco, Texas 76701 (254) 756‑0122 (phone) fax: (254) 756‑0123

Counties Represented: Bosque, Comanche, Denton (part), Eastland, Erath, Hamilton, Hill, Hood, lack, Johnson (part), McLennan (part), Palo Pinto, Parker (part), Somervell, Tarrant (part), Wise

 

District: 23

The Honorable Royce West Democrat

Capitol Address

P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0123

District Address

5787 S. Hampton Rd., Suite 385 Dallas, Texas 75232 (214) 467‑0123

Counties Represented: Dallas (part), Tarrant (part)