TDCJ Region 3 -- 76th Legislature

Representatives in the House

 

James E. "Pete" Laney, Speaker

P.O.Box2910

Austin, Texas 78768‑2910

 

District Member Name & Address

20 (D) Zbranek, Zeb P.O. Box 2050 Liberty 77575 (936) 336‑6454

21 (D) Ritter, Allan P.O. Box 1265 Nederland 77627 (409) 729‑3228

22 (D) Deshotel, Joseph "Joe" One Plaza Square, Suite 203 Port Arthur 77642 (409) 724‑0788

23 (D) Gray, Patricia 520 20th Street Galveston 77550 (800) 615‑2525

24 (D) Eiland, Craig 2423 Market Street Galveston 77550 (281) 534‑4492

Suite 1

25 (R) Bonnen, Dennis 122 E. Myrtle Angleton 77515 (979) 848‑1770

26 (R) Howard, Charlie 14 100 Southwest Fwy, #200 Sugar Land 77478 (281) 565‑9500

27 (D) Olivo, Dora P.O. Box 2130 Missouri City 77459 (281) 208‑8806

28 (D) Cook, Robert "Robby" P. 0. Box 217 Eagle Lake 77434 (979) 234‑2493

29 (D) Uher, D.R. "Tom" 2219 Avenue G Bay City 77414 (979) 245‑6542

126 (R) Hamric, Peggy 7915 FM 1960 West #325 Houston 77070 (281) 890‑1200

127 (R) Crabb, Joe I I 10 Kingwood Drive #200 Kingwood 77339 (281) 359‑1270

128 (D) Bosse, Fred 855 Uvalde Road #A Houston 77015 (713) 453‑6336

129 (R) Davis, John 1350 NASA Rd. 1 #212 Houston 77058 (281) 333‑1350

130 (R) Culberson, John 1500 S. Dairy‑Ashford Houston 77077 (281) 558‑7018

Suite 237

131 (D) Wilson, Ron 5039 Reed Road Houston 77033 (713) 731‑2400

132 (D) Hochberg, Scott 4660 Beechnut #245 Houston 77096 (713) 660‑7783

133 (R) Nixon, Joe P.O. Box 2910 Austin 78768 (512) 463‑0514

134 (R) Janek, Kyle 7777 SW Freeway #102 Houston 77074 (713) 272‑8929

135 (R) Elkins, Gary 9219 Katy Freeway #223 Houston 77024 (713) 468‑1990

136 (R) Woolley, Beverly 2200 Post Oak Blvd., Suite 625 Houston 77056 (713) 629‑6313

137 (D) Danhurg, Debra P.O. Box 66602 Houston 77266 (713) 520‑8068

138 (D) Yarbrough, Ken 1214 West 43rd Houston 77018 (713) 263‑1516

139 (D) Turner, Sylvester 6915 Antoine Street, Suite E Houston 77091 (713) 683‑6363

140 (D) Bailey, Kevin 507 Sam Houston Pky, #3 10 Houston 77060 (281) 847‑9000

141 (D) Thompson, Senfronia 10527 Homestead Road Houston 77016 (713) 633‑3390

142 (D) Dutton Jr., Harold 9111 Eastex Frwy #336 Houston 77093 (713) 692‑9192

143 (D) Moreno, Joe 1026 Mercury Dr. Jacinto City 77029 (713) 675‑8596

144 (R) Talton, Robert 1900 Strawberry Pasadena 77502 (713) 472‑0539

Suite G

145 (D) Noriega, Rick 2900 Woodbridge, Suite 305 Houston 77087 (713) 649‑6563

Chase Bank Gulfgate

146 (D) Edwards, Al 4913 Griggs Road Houston 77021 (713) 741‑8800

147 (D) Coleman, Garnet 5445 Alameda, Suite 403 Houston 77004 (713) 520‑5355

148 (D) Farrar, Jessica P.O. Box 30099 Houston 77249 (713) 691‑6912

149 (R) Heflin, Talmadge 7419 S. Kirkwood, Suite B Houston 77072 (281) 498‑6343

150 (R) Hilbert, Paul 2301 FM 1960 West, Ste. 203 Houston 77068 (281) 537‑5252


 

TDCJ Region 3 -- 76th Legislature -- Senators

 

 

District 4

The Honorable David Bernsen Democrat

Capitol Address: P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711
(512) 463‑0104 (877) 800‑2312 fax: (512) 463‑6373

District Address

1400 Woodloch Forest Drive Suite 530 The Woodlands, Texas 77380
(281) 364‑9426 fax: (281) 364‑9473

550 Fannin, Suite 700 Beaumont, Texas 77701 (409) 839‑4444 fax: (409) 839‑4540

 

Counties Represented: Chambers, Galveston (part), Harris (part), Jefferson, Liberty, Montgomery (part), Orange

 

District: 6

The Honorable Mario Gallegos Democrat

Capital Address P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0106 fax: (512) 463‑0346

District Addresses

5771 Enid Suite C Houston, Texas 77009 (713) 802‑9121 fax: (713) 802‑0481

P.O. Box 41, 2205 Clinton Dr., Galena Park, TX 77547 (713) 678-8600 fax (713) 678-7080

5425 Polk Street, Suite 1101, Houston, TX 77023 (713) 923-7575 fax: (713) 923-7676

Counties Represented: Harris (part)

 

District: 7

The Honorable Jon Lindsay Republican

Capital Address P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station, Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0107 (512) 463‑8810 (fax)

District Address

15531 Kuykendahl, Houston, Texas 77090 (281) 583‑1011 (281) 444‑0189

Counties Represented: Harris (part)

 

District: 11

The Honorable Mike Jackson Republican

Capital Address: P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0111 fax: (512) 475‑3727

District Address

1109 Fairmont Parkway Pasadena, Texas 77504 (713) 9480111 fax: (713) 948‑0004

Counties Represented: Brazoria (part), Galveston (part), Harris (part)

 

District: 13

The Honorable Rodney G. Ellis Democrat

Capital Address: P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0113

District Address

2440 Texas Parkway, Suite 260 Missouri City, Texas 77489 (281) 261‑2360

440 Louisiana, Suite 575 Houston, Texas 77002 (713) 2360306

Counties Represented: Fort Bend (part), Harris (part)

 

District: 15

The Honorable John Whitmire Democrat

Capitol Address: P.O. Box 12068, Capitol Station, Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0115

District Address

803 Yale Street, Houston, Texas 77007 (713) 864‑8701

Counties Represented: Harris (part)

 

District: 17

The Honorable I.E. "Buster" Brown Republican

Capitol Address P.O. Box 12068 Capitol Station Austin, Texas 78711 (512) 463‑0117

District Address

12603 Southwest Freeway, Suite 621 Stafford, Texas 77477

P.O. Box 888 Lake Jackson, Texas 77566 (409) 297‑5261

1350 NASA Road One, Suite 212 Houston, Texas 77058 281‑333‑0117

Counties Represented: Brazoria (part), Fort Bend (part), Harris (part)